Stats: Updated Season Projections From McKeens Hockey

Fantasy hockey website McKeens, has released their revised projections for the 48 game NHL season.

For the Rangers, they have:

NameGamesGoalsAssistsPoints
Brad Richards47152944
Marian Gaborik43211839
Rick Nash44201737
Derek Stepan48112536
Ryan Callahan45151732
Michael Del Zotto4651924
Carl Hagelin4891423
Dan Girardi4841721
Chris Kreider3811920
Ryan McDonagh4841519




60 comments
Simon Gribben
Simon Gribben

100 grand?  A slap on the billionaire's wrist!

rstysanchz
rstysanchz

ive seen in the past that a team has swapped picks with the the other team they tampered with thank god that didnt happen here 

Supa Hutchinson
Supa Hutchinson

And still nothing about deflate gate Goodell must go period

Bklyn Dude
Bklyn Dude

The punishment could be a lot worse if Goodell uncovers a videotape of Woody Johnson talking.  His crack staff doesn't believe such video exists and the Commissioner is comfortable with fining the Jets and considers the matter closed and crosses his fingers that there will be no criticism of him.  

Deflategate next.

SofarSogood
SofarSogood

There was no chance that the Jets would lose a draft pick or that the fine would be $0.

Lloyd Jay Reife
Lloyd Jay Reife

This is so effin' stupid!


The NE Patridiots in all probablity manipulated (or deflated)  methods to land in the Super Bowl.

Could it be that Goodell is angry because he was a Jets intern fetching coffee when not using the copy machine for the office staff?

williamg1
williamg1

I was hoping the Jets would forced to give the Pats the Jets 2013 2nd round draft pick.

upstater
upstater

Rules are rules, but where's the harm? Pats released Revis, so the tampering had no material effect. If they were so concerned, they could have just renewed his contract.

Pablo Bruno
Pablo Bruno

Couldn't have asked for a better outcome, the Jets shouldn't have gotten fined at all for an honest mistake, but considering what it could have cost us, not bad at all.  Now we may be able to draft Brandon Bridge in the 6th or 7th round, that will be the steal of the draft.

Lloyd Jay Reife
Lloyd Jay Reife

@Pablo Bruno


I hope they give it to some cancer or other disease charity. Not to Goodell's coffers.

All Woody said was, "Yes I'd love to have Revis".  If he said, "yes I'd love to win the Superbowl", would that be  league-wide tampering??

Jeremy Bleecher
Jeremy Bleecher

Funny the way deflategate is dragging on until after the draft so any picks lost by the cheaters will be 2016 and not 2015.

jets4life
jets4life

this is a nothing punishment.  Pats fans really thought they deserved the 6th pick.  what a joke. 

williamg1
williamg1

Revis admitted the only reason he chose to come back to the Jets was because of woodys comments.

Well played, Woody.

bonozoffa
bonozoffa

So much for getting the #6 pick, stupid "Pats Nation".....

Tom Stapleton
Tom Stapleton

Still on the Jets and not patriots works for me

John Pentony Jr
John Pentony Jr

As long as the Jets don't give the Patsies a pick,than I am satisfied.

I agree.

Gregory Dessi
Gregory Dessi

thats real nice that was not tampering at all

williamg1
williamg1

Pats fined $50,000 for Deflategate. 

levi
levi

@williamg1 Also warned to never do it again except in playoff games.

Cimidiot
Cimidiot

[sunglass wearing smiley emoji]

williamg1
williamg1

We need to tamper more often. 

bradysucks
bradysucks

$100,000 ?

Woody Johnson is gonna need a bankruptcy attorney (lol) - sarcasm

Say it with me.....SLAP ON THE WRIST

NFL and Goodell are a joke.....I'm happy Jets get off easy but the idea of a league that tolerates child and woman beaters punishing anyone is laughable

Michael Nealon
Michael Nealon

wow, you rule faster with this as oppose to the deflategate scandal. Unreal!!!

Lou Fernous
Lou Fernous

What about the Deflatriots?? Still no word on that??

Allen Diabo
Allen Diabo

How much Pats get fined for Deflategate?

Joseph Curci
Joseph Curci

Doesn't matter. Woody can make that money back in his sleep. This is great news. We don't lose any picks and he learns a valuable lesson.

Joseph Curci
Joseph Curci

Highway robbery and I love it, lol. Eat it NE, no picks for you!

GreenHornet
GreenHornet

When is the deflategate penalty coming?

Ben Dube
Ben Dube

have you ever seen krafts lips... thats why he never gets fined